CCD-7100-SC 10/100/1000Mbps Multimode 550m Media Converter

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-7100-SC 10/100/1000Mbps Multimode 550m Media Converter

$145.00 ex GST

  • 10/100/1000Mb
  • Auto-negotiation
  • SC Connectors
SKU: CCD-7100-SC-MM-550M Categories: , ,

Description

CCD-7100 series is an Autosense 10/100/1000M Gigabit Fibre transceiver that converts the electric signal of 1000Base-TX twisted pair and optical signal of 1000Base-TX and 10/100/1000Base-TX. By fiber optic connecting, it extends the network transmission range from 550m to 80 KM.

Multi-mode models support maximum distances of up to 550m and Single-mode models support distances up to 80km.

 

  • Comply with 802.3z & 802.3ab Standard
  • TP port supports Auto-negotiation for automatic speed selection
  • TP port supports automatic MDI/MDIX crossover
  • Wave length: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • LED indicators: PWR, TX-LNK, TX-ACT, FX-LNK, FX-ACT, FDX
  • Connector: UTP RJ-45 connector and SC fibre connectors
  • Power: AC power adapter
  • Operating temperature: 0°C – 50°C
  • Storage temperature: -40°C – 70°C
  • Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)

2km Multi-Mode only available at 100Mb/s*

Additional information

Weight3 kg
Dimensions25 × 21 × 7 cm
boots
colour
length
types