CCD-GBIC-BIDI-ZX-SM

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-GBIC-BIDI-ZX-SM

$110.00 ex GST

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Distance: 80km
SKU: CCD-GBIC-BIDI-ZX-SM Categories: ,

Description

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate
  • DFB laser transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472

Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Additional information

Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions20 × 12 × 5 cm