CCD-GLC-ZX-SM

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-GLC-ZX-SM

$150.00 ex GST

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 80km
SKU: CCD-GLC-ZX-SM Categories: ,

Description

  • Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Transmitter Center Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Receiver PIN or APD
  • Data Rate up to OC48
  • Soft TX_FAULT monitor
  • Soft RX_LOS monitor
  • Soft TX Disable control and monitor
  • With user writable EEPROM
  • Operating Temperature 0℃ ~ 70 ℃

RoHS compliant Applications :

  • SONET/SDH
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 20 × 12 × 5 cm
boots
colour
length
types

View our Product Warranty

Need some help?

Fill in the form below and we will respond as soon as possible

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.