CCD-X2-10G-SR

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-X2-10G-SR

$170.00 ex GST

  • Data Rate: 10.31Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 300m
SKU: CCD-X2-10G-SR Category:

Description

  • Compatible with X2 MSA
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR application at 10.3125Gbps
  • Average Output Power: -7.3~-1.2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -11.1dBm
  • Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF
  • Power Supply: 3.3V APS( 1.2V)
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C – 70°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic function
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Compliant with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 20 × 12 × 5 cm

View our Product Warranty

Need some help?

Fill in the form below and we will respond as soon as possible

  • Question: A Panda is Black and *****
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.