CCD-X2-10G-ZR

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-X2-10G-ZR

$900.00 ex GST

  • Data Rate: 10.31Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Distance: 80Km
SKU: CCD-X2-10G-ZR Categories: ,

Description

  • Compatible with X2 MSA
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR application
  • Average Output Power: 0~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm
  • Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF
  • Low Power Consumption 2.0W
  • APD Photo-detector
  • Laser Class 1 compliant
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical Interface
  • Compliant with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
  • Operating case temperature standard : 0°C – 70°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 20 × 12 × 5 cm

View our Product Warranty

Need some help?

Fill in the form below and we will respond as soon as possible

  • Question: A Panda is Black and *****
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.