CCD-XENPAK-10G-CWDM-40km

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-XENPAK-10G-CWDM-40km

$450.00 ex GST

  • Data Rate: 10.31Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
  • Distance: 40Km
SKU: CCD-XENPAK-10G-CWDM-40km Categories: ,

Description

  • XENPAK MSA Compliant
  • 70-PIN connector
  • SC duplex connectors
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
  • Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD
  • Power supply: 5.0 V or  3.3 V
  • Adaptable Power Supply: 1.2 V
  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Temperature
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet
  • Up to 40km range
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
Dimensions 10 × 3 × 3 cm
boots
colour
length
types

View our Product Warranty

Need some help?

Fill in the form below and we will respond as soon as possible

  • Question: A Panda is Black and *****
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.