CCD-XFP-10G-ER

View All Range of Available Products

We guarantee the highest quality and service available on all of our products

CCD-XFP-10G-ER

$650.00 ex GST

  • Data Rate: 10.31Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1330nm
  • Distance: 40km
SKU: CCD-XFP-10G-ER Categories: ,

Description

  • Supports 10GBE Application at 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
  • Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 5V or 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitoring
  • Compliant with RoHS
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64

Applications

  •  SONET (OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Inter Rack Connection
  • Other high speed data connections

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
Dimensions 10 × 3 × 3 cm
boots
colour
length
types

View our Product Warranty

Need some help?

Fill in the form below and we will respond as soon as possible

  • Question: A Panda is Black and *****
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.