CCD Networking

CCD-9100 Fibre Optic 10G Media Converter

Regular price $350.00 AUD
Sale price $350.00 AUD Regular price

The CCD-9100 10Gbps fibre optic media converter is a high-performance device that can process optical signals transmitted via single-mode or multi-mode fibre over various distances. It is equipped with a comprehensive suite of optical features that ensure signal integrity and maximize performance. Additionally, its versatility and ease of use make it an ideal solution for organizations seeking to harness the power of fibre optics and elevate their network capabilities to new heights.

Features:

  • Supports Jumbo Frame
  • Supports ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Full State LED display
  • Easy installation

Specifications:

  • Power Supply: Internal or Extrnal
  • Protocols: IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T), IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
  • Connector: RJ-45 and SFP+ Ports
  • Multimode: 50/125, 62.5/125μm (max distance up to 300m)
  • Singlemode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (max distance up to 80km)
  • Ambient temperature: 0°C - 50°C
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

*** SFP Sold Separately ***

Mode
Shipping

Delivery Timeframes

Please note that order processing times may vary, typically ranging from 7 to 14 days, depending on the availability of stock in our warehouses.

Free Shipping

on orders over $150